Free company profile — no paywall, no login
L2 Associates Ltd.
Derby, Regatul Unit
L2 Associates Ltd., Derby, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 10409192 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
180.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.10.2017 | 31.10.2018 | 31.10.2019 | 31.10.2020 | 31.10.2021 | 31.10.2022 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 41.333 £ | 31.743 £ | 16.732,00 £ | 30.356 £ | 33.466 £ | 93.279 £ | 120.968 £ | 159.159 £ | 163.926 £ |
| Umsatz | 71.000 £e | 60.000 £e | 39.000 £e | 58.000 £e | 62.000 £e | 120.000 £e | 140.000 £e | 170.000 £e | 180.000 £e |
| Eigenkapital | 40.673 £ | 31.083 £ | 16.072,00 £ | 29.696 £ | 32.806 £ | 91.959 £ | 108.308 £ | 146.499 £ | 151.266 £ |
| EK-Quote | 98,4 % | 97,9 % | 96,1 % | 97,8 % | 98 % | 98,6 % | 89,5 % | 92 % | 92,3 % |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −15,5 %e | −25,9 %e | −6,5 %e | −3,3 %e | 18,9 %e | 37,6 %e | 30,8 %e | 30,5 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2017-10-31 | 2018-10-31 | 2019-10-31 | 2020-10-31 | 2021-10-31 | 2022-10-31 | 2023-10-31 | 2024-10-31 | 2025-10-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Umlaufvermögen | 51.107 | 40.766 | 30.334 | 55.390 | 42.922 | 117.314 | 126.993 | 125.380 | 121.537 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 9.774 | 9.023 | 13.602 | 25.034 | 9.456 | 24.035 | 6.025 | 8.774 | 11.051 |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 41.333 | 31.743 | 16.732 | 30.356 | 33.466 | 93.279 | 120.968 | 116.606 | 110.486 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 41.333 | 31.743 | 16.732 | 30.356 | 33.466 | 93.279 | 120.968 | 159.159 | 163.926 |
| Aufgelaufene Verbindlichkeiten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme der Gläubiger ausgewiesen sind | 660 | 660 | 660 | 660 | 660 | 1.320 | 12.660 | 12.660 | 12.660 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 40.673 | 31.083 | 16.072 | 29.696 | 32.806 | 91.959 | 108.308 | 146.499 | 151.266 |
| Eigenkapital | 40.673 | 31.083 | 16.072 | 29.696 | 32.806 | 91.959 | 108.308 | 146.499 | 151.266 |
| Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42.553 | 53.440 |
Network
History
Direktor Mark Lewis
06.02.2024 Direktor Mark Lewis
ChoSitz: Derby, Großbritannien
20.03.2023 Sitz: Derby, Großbritannien
Sitz: 28 Main Street Awsworth …
18.10.2018 Sitz: 28 Main Street Awsworth Nottingham, Großbritannien
Sitz: 1B Wood Street Eastwood …
13.03.2017 Sitz: 1B Wood Street Eastwood Nottingham, Großbritannien
Eintragung
04.10.2016 Eintragung
Sitz: Newark, Großbritannien
04.10.2016 Sitz: Newark, Großbritannien
Direktor Jenny Lewis
04.10.2016 Direktor Jenny Lewis
Direktor Mark Lewis
04.10.2016 - 07.06.2021 Direktor Mark Lewis
Sekretär Mark Lewis
04.10.2016 Sekretär Mark Lewis
Kapital: 100,00 £
04.10.2016 Kapital: 100,00 £
FAQ — L2 Associates Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al L2 Associates Ltd.?
- L2 Associates Ltd. is registered under the number 10409192 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is L2 Associates Ltd. registered?
- L2 Associates Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Derby, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al L2 Associates Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of L2 Associates Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | L2 Associates Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Derby |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 10409192 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Castle Donington |
| legal_postal_code | DE74 2NR |
| headquarters_city | Derby |
| headquarters_postal_code | DE74 2NR |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6109490757 |
| source | registry |